Honour Roll

LIFE MEMBERS
1972: Jim Minotti1973: W.W. Woods1974: Mr. Harman
1975: Jack Oglethorpe1988: Jack Walker1989: John Clark
1996: Betty Johns1996: Shani Clark and Ken Clark2001: Edith Clark & Margaret Cooper
V.B.L. CERTIFICATE OF HONOUR
1985: Jim Minotti1986: Jack Oglethorpe1989: Don Hale
2003: Jack Walker and Ray Harris2004: John Clark
V.B.L. BADGE OF MERIT
1978: John Clark1980: Bryan Johns1981: Jack Walker
1985: Betty Johns1985: Don Doherty1986: Barbara Pope
1986: Alex Pope Snr1987: Margaret Cooper1989: Cliff Sampson
1989: Ken Clark1990: Shani Clark1990: Nancy Pond
1991: Don Hale1992: Edith Clark2004: Kerry Bolton
BAND PERSON OF THE YEAR
1978: Shani Walker1979: Fred Johns1980: Alex Pope
1981: Bryn Hills1982: Walter Pope1983: Alex Pope Jnr
1984: Belinda Cooper1985: Maylene Sutherland1986: Anthony Pope
1987: Barbara Pope and Nancy Pond1988: Belinda Cooper1989: Christine Hale
1990: George Johns1991: Joyce Orr1992: Jack Walker
1993: Marcel Mangelsdorf1994: Ken & Shani Clark1995: Andrew Clare
1996: Don Hale1997: Shirley Bruenjes1998: Joe Richards
1999: Stan Keene2000: Andrew Leversha2001: Kerry Bolton
2002: Ray Harris2003: Nancy Pond2004: Kathryn Clark
2005: Jenny Jordan2006: Betty Johns
WALKER FAMILY ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD
1980: David Walker1981: Marcia Johns1982: Belinda Cooper
1983: Anthony Pope1984: Stan Cesal1985: John Doherty
1986: David Walker1987: Belinda Cooper1988: George Johns
1989: Enid Sampson1990: John Clark1991: Katie Donald
1992: Claire Garner1993: Paul Moloney and Gemma Hale1994: Kathryn Clark
19951996: Sarah Clark1997
1998:00:001999: Bernadette Richards2000: Julie Ingleby
2001: David Young2002: Alex Connor2003: Dianna Barry
2004: Jenny Hoath and David Young2005: Drew Taylor2006: Sue Morris
BRYAN JOHNS PERPETUAL TROPHY FOR MOST IMPROVED PLAYER
1982: Alex Pope Jnr.1983: David Rigby1984: Greg Orr
1985: Nancy Pond1986: Melanie Clark1987: Gail Sutherland
1988: Owen Pond1989: Nancy Pond1990: Ken Clark
1991: Michael O'Keefe1992: Jack Moloney1993: Dwayne Arthur
1994: John Clark1995: Andrew Leversha1996: Kathryn Clark
1997: Joseph Richards1998: Enid Sampson1999: Kate Kennedy
2000: Enid Sampson2001: Phoebe Connor2002: Alf Clements
2003: Ron Hewson2004: Lisa Sayn2005: Shani Clark
2006: Lisa Young
SERVICES TO THE BAND AWARD
1986: Betty Johns1987: Joyce Orr1988: Don Hale
1989: Edith Clark1990: Nancy Pond1991: David Walker
1992: Nancy Pond, Don Hale, Betty Johns1993: John Clark1994
199519961997
199819992000
2001: Betty Johns2002: Janet Gadden2003: Lara Griffin
2004: Betty Johns2005: Jenny Jordan2006: Lisa Sayn
V.B.L. YOUTH AWARDS
1989: Belinda Cooper (Gold)1990: Anthony Pope (Gold) Owen Pond (Gold) Linda Orr (Bronze)1991: Linda Orr (Silver) George Johns (Bronze) Rowan Salt (Bronze)
1992: George Johns (Silver)1993: George Johns (Gold), Rory McDougall, Clare Garner, Joe Tibbles, Jack Moloney, Paul Moloney (Bronze) 1997: Kathryn Clark (Bronze)
2003: Kathryn Clark (Gold)